Skip to content

2024 NBA Ratings

Playoff probabilities based on 1000 simulations. Legacy site. For nicer formatting visit here.

Updated daily
RankTeamRecordEM RatingPredictive RatingProjected RecordAdjOAdjDPaceRSOSPlayoffsConference SemisConference FinalsFinalsChampion
1Boston Celtics74-208.075.4174.0-20.08.133.4795.681.621.01.01.00.8950.611
2Denver Nuggets64-304.434.7268.0-31.02.442.6595.520.01.01.00.00.00.0
3Minnesota Timberwolves64-305.624.2968.0-30.00.976.395.682.631.01.01.00.380.14
4Oklahoma City Thunder63-295.734.1767.0-29.03.873.7398.50.01.01.00.00.00.0
5Phoenix Suns49-372.312.9249.0-41.02.66-0.0997.280.01.00.00.00.00.0
6Milwaukee Bucks51-371.762.8753.0-41.02.85-0.4698.820.01.00.00.00.00.0
7Golden State Warriors46-372.52.8346.0-37.02.73-0.1998.490.00.00.00.00.00.0
8Cleveland Cavaliers53-411.312.6657.0-44.0-0.842.5395.790.01.01.00.00.00.0
9Dallas Mavericks59-362.492.6363.0-38.01.951.1498.384.291.01.01.00.620.204
10Philadelphia 76ers50-391.522.5452.0-43.01.590.9996.280.01.00.00.00.00.0
11New York Knicks57-382.72.0561.0-40.02.651.5494.030.01.01.00.00.00.0
12Los Angeles Lakers49-390.71.9950.0-43.01.10.0199.880.01.00.00.00.00.0
13Orlando Magic50-391.241.6953.0-43.0-2.614.5195.960.01.00.00.00.00.0
14Indiana Pacers55-422.711.6259.0-44.05.59-2.4799.735.411.01.01.00.1050.045
15Los Angeles Clippers53-352.491.3355.0-39.02.89-0.0895.980.01.00.00.00.00.0
16Miami Heat48-410.191.3248.0-41.0-2.313.0995.10.01.00.00.00.00.0
17Sacramento Kings47-371.91.2747.0-37.02.250.2198.050.00.00.00.00.00.0
18New Orleans Pelicans50-382.771.250.0-42.00.733.2796.980.01.00.00.00.00.0
19Houston Rockets41-410.74-0.041.0-41.0-0.181.3898.290.00.00.00.00.00.0
20Chicago Bulls40-44-1.98-0.8740.0-44.00.66-2.6395.580.00.00.00.00.00.0
21Brooklyn Nets32-50-2.8-2.0832.0-50.0-1.92-1.296.090.00.00.00.00.00.0
22Atlanta Hawks36-47-2.15-2.4636.0-47.02.44-4.9499.30.00.00.00.00.00.0
23Utah Jazz31-51-3.61-3.231.0-51.00.96-5.398.770.00.00.00.00.00.0
24Memphis Grizzlies27-55-5.38-3.6727.0-55.0-7.881.1397.410.00.00.00.00.00.0
25San Antonio Spurs22-60-4.86-4.1122.0-60.0-4.62-1.0100.520.00.00.00.00.00.0
26Charlotte Hornets21-61-8.28-5.1421.0-61.0-6.21-4.2896.480.00.00.00.00.00.0
27Toronto Raptors25-57-5.3-5.3625.0-57.0-2.95-3.5998.730.00.00.00.00.00.0
28Detroit Pistons14-68-8.12-6.6114.0-68.0-5.85-3.2899.170.00.00.00.00.00.0
29Washington Wizards15-67-8.05-6.6715.0-67.0-5.3-3.78102.080.00.00.00.00.00.0
30Portland Trail Blazers21-61-6.43-7.3521.0-61.0-5.81-2.6696.360.00.00.00.00.00.0